Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2017 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:20.539.5315.08.016.513.0193.00.78811.714.80.50.07.554.0508.09.18.9
AGN:21.533.598.52.944.527.5292.50.6186.610.61.50.58.078.0391.05.013.5
DIFF:-1.06.0216.55.0-28.0-14.5-99.50.25.14.2-1.0-0.5-0.5-24.0117.04.1-4.6

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBKASIM HILL2161984.2%207103.510.920105527.55.51
QBTYRRELL PIGROME191275.0%175175.014.621116464.05.81
QBMAX BORTENSCHLAGER11250.0%44.02.00092929.03.21

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBTY JOHNSON217256128.015.13000.00.00
RBLORENZO HARRISON2197839.04.10131.53.00
RBJAVON LEAKE147878.019.51000.00.00
QBTYRRELL PIGROME1116464.05.81000.00.00
QBKASIM HILL2105527.55.51000.00.00
RBJAKE FUNK254723.59.42000.00.00
QBMAX BORTENSCHLAGER192929.03.21000.00.00
WRD.J. MOORE212110.521.0114230115.016.43
QBRYAN BRAND1199.09.00000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRD.J. MOORE214230115.016.4300.00512.20
WRTAIVON JACOBS2814070.017.51524.4000.00
WRJACQUILLE VEII2294.54.5000.0000.00
WRDJ TURNER1144.04.0000.0000.00
RBLORENZO HARRISON2131.53.0000.0000.00