Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:20.637.0155.24.232.018.8262.40.5878.214.00.80.86.459.8417.66.111.3
AGN:22.647.6200.64.237.619.2234.20.5116.212.21.21.07.261.0434.85.122.0
DIFF:-2.0-10.6-45.4-0.0-5.6-0.428.20.12.01.8-0.4-0.2-0.8-1.2-17.20.9-10.6

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBC.J. BROWN57312857.0%996199.27.8735626653.24.85
QBCALEB ROWE3213265.6%316105.39.9419-6-2.0-0.70

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
QBC.J. BROWN55626653.24.85000.00.00
RBWES BROWN44318245.54.2058421.016.80
RBBRANDON ROSS53517835.65.111020641.220.62
RBALBERT REID3166120.33.8165117.08.50
WRJACQUILLE VEII4104711.84.712307.515.01
RBKENNETH GOINS59387.64.204336.68.21
WRSTEFON DIGGS51122.412.002939879.613.72
WRDEON LONG5191.89.002125050.011.91
QBCALEB ROWE39-6-2.0-0.70000.00.00
- TEAM35-11-3.7-2.20000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRSTEFON DIGGS52939879.613.72729.4000.00
WRDEON LONG52125050.011.9100.0000.00
WRMARCUS LEAK51221142.217.6300.0000.00
RBBRANDON ROSS51020641.220.6200.0000.00
RBWES BROWN458421.016.8000.0000.00
RBALBERT REID365117.08.5000.0000.00
RBKENNETH GOINS54336.68.2100.0000.00
WRJACQUILLE VEII42307.515.01216.5000.00
WRJUWANN WINFREE113030.030.0100.0000.00
TEP.J. GALLO111111.011.0000.0000.00
WRMALCOLM CULMER1155.05.0000.0000.00
TEANDREW ISAACS2231.51.5000.0000.00