Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2016 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:18.241.0199.54.926.315.1178.20.5736.811.80.70.86.860.7377.85.614.7
AGN:23.045.1214.84.830.317.0212.30.5617.012.50.40.56.256.3427.15.714.5
DIFF:-4.8-4.1-15.20.1-4.0-1.9-34.10.0-0.2-0.70.30.20.64.4-49.3-0.10.2

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBPERRY HILLS1112219761.9%1464133.17.412491938.51.04
QBTYRRELL PIGROME10377052.9%32232.24.6226122622.63.73
QBCALEB ROWE3193751.4%29698.78.0039-13-4.3-1.40
-MAX BORTENSCHLAGER2163348.5%209104.56.31012-27-13.5-2.30
WRD.J. MOORE131250.0%211.610.50011554.25.00
PWADE LEES1311100.0%50.45.000000.00.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBTY JOHNSON13110100477.29.161620615.812.91
RBLORENZO HARRISON98863370.37.259728.08.00
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.134124118.55.94240.32.00
QBTYRRELL PIGROME106122622.63.73000.00.00
RBTREY EDMUNDS52615831.66.111142.814.00
RBJAKE FUNK102712512.54.617424.26.01
QBPERRY HILLS1191938.51.041211.921.00
WRD.J. MOORE1311554.25.004163749.015.56
WRTELDRICK MORGAN136342.65.704349738.211.64
RBWES BROWN733253.60.80813619.417.00
CBWILLIAM LIKELY62152.57.501-5-0.80.00
WRLEVERN JACOBS121100.810.004143936.610.72
-DJ TURNER3141.34.002196.39.50
QBCALEB ROWE39-13-4.3-1.40000.00.00
-MAX BORTENSCHLAGER212-27-13.5-2.30000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRD.J. MOORE134163749.015.561522.3000.00
WRTELDRICK MORGAN134349738.211.64330.001510.71
WRLEVERN JACOBS124143936.610.7200.0000.00
RBTY JOHNSON131620615.812.91215.5018.00
WRDEANDRE LANE101315615.612.00717.1000.00
RBWES BROWN7813619.417.0000.0000.00
RBLORENZO HARRISON99728.08.0000.00115.00
RBJAKE FUNK107424.26.01316.3000.00
WRMALCOLM CULMER44328.08.0000.0000.00
TEAVERY EDWARDS112323.023.0000.0000.00
QBPERRY HILLS111211.921.0000.0000.00
-DJ TURNER32196.39.5000.0000.00
TEDERRICK HAYWARD44174.34.2100.0000.00
RBTREY EDMUNDS51142.814.0000.00013.01
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.13240.32.0000.0000.00
WRJAHRVIS DAVENPORT1122.02.0000.0000.00
CBWILLIAM LIKELY61-5-0.80.00827.4083.20