Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2017 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:17.337.4165.14.425.514.0160.10.5486.311.40.70.46.862.1325.25.212.5
AGN:23.340.2182.24.533.319.5226.80.5856.811.70.90.56.261.8409.05.611.9
DIFF:-6.0-2.8-17.1-0.1-7.7-5.5-66.7-0.0-0.6-0.3-0.2-0.20.60.3-83.8-0.40.6

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBMAX BORTENSCHLAGER910119751.3%1128125.35.710565151.70.22
QBKASIM HILL3182185.7%23076.711.020126020.05.01
QBRYAN BRAND5244751.1%20440.84.3129469.25.10
QBTYRRELL PIGROME191275.0%175175.014.621116464.05.81
WRD.J. MOORE1111100.0%211.921.0005615.512.21
RBJAKE FUNK1111100.0%30.33.0002614513.25.64
RBLORENZO HARRISON11010.0%00.00.00013056251.14.33
QBCALEB HENDERSON1010.0%00.00.0005-2-2.0-0.40

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBTY JOHNSON1112980573.26.255605.512.01
RBLORENZO HARRISON1113056251.14.338222.02.70
RBJAKE FUNK112614513.25.64140.44.01
RBJAVON LEAKE6710317.214.72000.00.00
QBTYRRELL PIGROME1116464.05.81000.00.00
WRD.J. MOORE115615.512.217293384.813.08
QBKASIM HILL3126020.05.01000.00.00
QBRYAN BRAND59469.25.101214.221.00
QBMAX BORTENSCHLAGER965151.70.22000.00.00
WRTAIVON JACOBS11260.53.004352047.312.15
QBCALEB HENDERSON15-2-2.0-0.40000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRD.J. MOORE117293384.813.0800.001311.00
WRTAIVON JACOBS114352047.312.15820.6000.00
WRJAHRVIS DAVENPORT7910214.611.3000.0010.00
WRJACQUILLE VEII710679.66.7000.0000.00
RBTY JOHNSON115605.512.012325.0100.00
WRDJ TURNER55326.46.4000.0000.00
RBLORENZO HARRISON118222.02.7000.0000.00
QBRYAN BRAND51214.221.0000.0000.00
RBJAKE FUNK11140.44.01820.2010.00