Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:17.933.4130.73.932.617.7221.50.5456.812.51.10.76.053.2352.25.312.1
AGN:22.444.9201.64.535.819.6236.50.5476.612.10.71.06.756.6438.15.415.1
DIFF:-4.5-11.5-70.8-0.6-3.2-1.8-15.0-0.00.20.40.3-0.3-0.7-3.4-85.8-0.1-3.0

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBC.J. BROWN1217432753.2%2083173.66.413914856947.43.87
QBCALEB ROWE4345463.0%489122.39.1541330.80.20
QBPERRY HILLS151050.0%8686.08.61031515.05.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
QBC.J. BROWN1214856947.43.871-11-0.90.00
RBBRANDON ROSS127738732.35.041421217.715.12
RBWES BROWN119734131.03.552018416.79.20
WRJACQUILLE VEII101910510.55.521623023.014.41
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.1114625.64.407544.97.71
RBALBERT REID3166120.33.8165117.08.50
WRSTEFON DIGGS95283.15.605265472.712.65
QBPERRY HILLS131515.05.00000.00.00
WRDEON LONG11190.89.004955450.411.32
QBCALEB ROWE41330.80.20000.00.00
-- TEAM68-11-1.8-1.40000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRSTEFON DIGGS95265472.712.652023.90115.00
WRDEON LONG114955450.411.3200.0000.00
WRMARCUS LEAK82029737.114.8300.0000.00
WRJACQUILLE VEII101623023.014.41417.2000.00
RBBRANDON ROSS121421217.715.1200.0000.00
WRAMBA ETTA-TAWO5920440.822.7100.0000.00
RBWES BROWN112018416.79.2000.0000.00
WRJUWANN WINFREE51014428.814.4200.0000.00
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.117544.97.7100.0000.00
RBALBERT REID365117.08.5000.0000.00
WRDANIEL ADAMS123939.019.5100.0000.00
TEDERRICK HAYWARD222512.512.5000.0000.00
TEP.J. GALLO22136.56.5100.0000.00
WRMALCOLM CULMER1155.05.0000.0000.00
TEANDREW ISAACS2231.51.5000.0000.00
QBC.J. BROWN121-11-0.90.0000.0000.00