Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2015 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:18.136.7201.15.532.315.2174.30.4725.411.42.40.67.061.8375.45.415.2
AGN:21.843.4162.73.732.118.5258.40.5778.114.00.70.77.264.3421.25.612.2
DIFF:-3.7-6.738.31.70.2-3.2-84.1-0.1-2.7-2.61.7-0.2-0.2-2.5-45.7-0.13.0

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBPERRY HILLS99018050.0%1001111.25.681310953559.44.93
QBCALEB ROWE97616546.1%89499.35.46152014716.37.40
QBDAXX GARMAN261833.3%11557.56.41111-13-6.5-1.20
QBSHANE COCKERILLE4112347.8%8220.53.60016379.32.30
WRD.J. MOORE11010.0%00.00.000190.89.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBBRANDON ROSS1215096380.36.4105171.43.40
QBPERRY HILLS910953559.44.93000.00.00
RBWES BROWN107131731.74.5313898.96.80
RBTY JOHNSON93525027.87.132303.315.00
QBCALEB ROWE92014716.37.40000.00.00
CBWILLIAM LIKELY1111938.58.505171.53.40
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.79608.66.712142.07.01
QBSHANE COCKERILLE416379.32.30220.51.00
WRMALCOLM CULMER81111.411.001522127.614.72
WRD.J. MOORE11190.89.002535732.514.33
WRLEVERN JACOBS10280.84.003542542.512.13
RBJOE RIDDLE1222.01.00000.00.00
DBANTHONY NIXON61-3-0.5-3.00000.00.00
QBDAXX GARMAN211-13-6.5-1.20000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRLEVERN JACOBS103542542.512.1300.0000.00
WRD.J. MOORE112535732.514.3300.0000.00
WRTAIVON JACOBS112126424.012.62519.0000.00
WRMALCOLM CULMER81522127.614.7200.0000.00
WRAMBA ETTA-TAWO82021627.010.8000.0000.00
WRJAHRVIS DAVENPORT51115430.814.0100.0000.00
WRDEANDRE LANE4915238.016.9100.0000.00
TEAVERY EDWARDS71411516.48.2200.0000.00
RBWES BROWN1013898.96.8000.0000.00
RBTY JOHNSON92303.315.00525.00313.70
CBWILLIAM LIKELY115171.53.403522.512318.22
RBBRANDON ROSS125171.43.4000.0000.00
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.72142.07.01212.0000.00
TEDERRICK HAYWARD22105.05.0000.0000.00
TEP.J. GALLO3293.04.5016.0000.00
QBSHANE COCKERILLE4220.51.0000.0000.00