Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2016 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:22.346.3266.75.824.315.0189.70.6167.812.60.00.05.352.3456.36.511.1
AGN:18.343.0155.33.631.317.7210.00.5646.711.90.71.07.770.3365.34.921.5
DIFF:4.03.3111.32.1-7.0-2.7-20.30.11.10.7-0.7-1.0-2.3-18.091.01.5-10.4

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBPERRY HILLS3376061.7%463154.37.730258628.73.41
QBTYRRELL PIGROME35862.5%6722.38.400116923.06.32
WRD.J. MOORE311100.0%217.021.0001-4-1.3-4.00
QBMAX BORTENSCHLAGER12450.0%1818.04.5001-5-5.0-5.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBLORENZO HARRISON33220869.36.531165.316.00
RBTREY EDMUNDS32114849.37.011144.714.00
RBTY JOHNSON32112943.06.1154414.78.80
QBPERRY HILLS3258628.73.411217.021.00
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.3118528.37.72000.00.00
QBTYRRELL PIGROME3116923.06.32000.00.00
RBJAKE FUNK3106321.06.311-4-1.30.00
CBWILLIAM LIKELY32155.07.501-5-1.70.00
WRLEVERN JACOBS21105.010.00173.57.00
WRD.J. MOORE31-4-1.3-4.001220969.717.42
QBMAX BORTENSCHLAGER11-5-5.0-5.00000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRD.J. MOORE31220969.717.42116.0000.00
WRTELDRICK MORGAN3812943.016.1000.00111.00
WRDEANDRE LANE289849.012.2000.0000.00
RBTY JOHNSON354414.78.80215.5018.00
QBPERRY HILLS31217.021.0000.0000.00
RBLORENZO HARRISON31165.316.0000.0000.00
WRDJ TURNER111616.016.0000.0000.00
RBTREY EDMUNDS31144.714.0000.00013.01
TEDERRICK HAYWARD22126.06.0100.0000.00
WRMALCOLM CULMER22105.05.0000.0000.00
WRLEVERN JACOBS2173.57.0000.0000.00
WRJAHRVIS DAVENPORT1122.02.0000.0000.00
RBJAKE FUNK31-4-1.30.00115.0000.00
CBWILLIAM LIKELY31-5-1.70.00164.00112.00