Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:20.336.4150.64.133.319.3251.70.5797.613.11.40.65.753.1402.35.811.4
AGN:22.646.0198.34.338.321.0250.30.5496.511.91.01.07.162.3448.65.317.3
DIFF:-2.3-9.6-47.7-0.2-5.0-1.71.40.01.01.20.4-0.4-1.4-9.1-46.30.4-5.8

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBC.J. BROWN79616956.8%1187169.67.0768536251.74.35
QBCALEB ROWE4345463.0%489122.39.1541330.80.20
QBPERRY HILLS151050.0%8686.08.61031515.05.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
QBC.J. BROWN78536251.74.35000.00.00
RBBRANDON ROSS75225135.94.821020629.420.62
RBWES BROWN65320934.83.93910317.211.40
WRJACQUILLE VEII6139115.27.02610818.018.01
RBALBERT REID3166120.33.8165117.08.50
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.710415.94.106456.47.51
WRSTEFON DIGGS73243.48.004558082.912.94
QBPERRY HILLS131515.05.00000.00.00
WRDEON LONG6191.59.002730751.211.41
QBCALEB ROWE41330.80.20000.00.00
-- TEAM46-12-3.0-2.00000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRSTEFON DIGGS74558082.912.941124.1000.00
WRDEON LONG62730751.211.4100.0000.00
WRMARCUS LEAK61625342.215.8300.0000.00
RBBRANDON ROSS71020629.420.6200.0000.00
WRJACQUILLE VEII6610818.018.01216.5000.00
RBWES BROWN6910317.211.4000.0000.00
RBALBERT REID365117.08.5000.0000.00
WRAMBA ETTA-TAWO134646.015.3000.0000.00
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.76456.47.5100.0000.00
WRJUWANN WINFREE234422.014.7100.0000.00
TEP.J. GALLO111111.011.0000.0000.00
WRMALCOLM CULMER1155.05.0000.0000.00
TEANDREW ISAACS2231.51.5000.0000.00