Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:21.039.0188.04.833.718.7223.70.5546.612.01.31.35.347.0411.75.710.9
AGN:21.746.7142.33.041.022.7275.30.5536.712.11.31.36.360.3417.74.819.6
DIFF:-0.7-7.745.71.8-7.3-4.0-51.70.0-0.1-0.10.00.0-1.0-13.3-6.00.9-8.6

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBC.J. BROWN3478754.0%553184.36.4433521973.06.34
QBCALEB ROWE291464.3%11859.08.421552.51.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
QBC.J. BROWN33521973.06.34000.00.00
RBWES BROWN22614271.05.5022713.513.50
RBBRANDON ROSS32611137.04.3177324.310.40
RBALBERT REID3166120.33.8165117.08.50
RBKENNETH GOINS353010.06.003175.75.71
QBCALEB ROWE2552.51.00000.00.00
WRJACQUILLE VEII2131.53.0023015.015.01
- TEAM23-7-3.5-2.30000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRSTEFON DIGGS31723076.713.51533.4000.00
WRDEON LONG31012943.012.9100.0000.00
WRMARCUS LEAK3710936.315.6200.0000.00
RBBRANDON ROSS377324.310.4000.0000.00
RBALBERT REID365117.08.5000.0000.00
WRJACQUILLE VEII223015.015.01113.0000.00
RBWES BROWN222713.513.5000.0000.00
RBKENNETH GOINS33175.75.7100.0000.00
WRMALCOLM CULMER1155.05.0000.0000.00
TEANDREW ISAACS1100.00.0000.0000.00