Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

MARYLAND TERRAPINS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:17.532.9122.03.732.217.5220.20.5456.812.61.10.65.952.1342.25.312.0
AGN:22.444.9201.94.535.119.5234.30.5556.712.00.71.06.352.8436.25.514.5
DIFF:-4.9-12.0-79.9-0.8-2.9-1.9-14.1-0.00.20.60.4-0.4-0.4-0.7-94.0-0.2-2.4

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBC.J. BROWN1318935453.4%2288176.06.5131016153941.53.38
QBCALEB ROWE4345463.0%489122.39.1541330.80.20
QBPERRY HILLS151050.0%8686.08.61031515.05.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
QBC.J. BROWN1316153941.53.381-11-0.80.00
RBBRANDON ROSS138541932.24.941421216.315.12
RBWES BROWN1210335629.73.562119816.59.40
WRJACQUILLE VEII101910510.55.521623023.014.41
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.1114625.64.407544.97.71
RBALBERT REID3166120.33.8165117.08.50
WRSTEFON DIGGS105282.85.606279279.212.85
QBPERRY HILLS131515.05.00000.00.00
WRDEON LONG12190.89.005157547.911.32
QBCALEB ROWE41330.80.20000.00.00
-- TEAM68-11-1.8-1.40000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRSTEFON DIGGS106279279.212.852023.90115.00
WRDEON LONG125157547.911.3200.0000.00
WRMARCUS LEAK82029737.114.8300.0000.00
WRJACQUILLE VEII101623023.014.41417.2000.00
WRAMBA ETTA-TAWO61022237.022.2100.0000.00
RBBRANDON ROSS131421216.315.1200.0000.00
RBWES BROWN122119816.59.4000.0000.00
WRJUWANN WINFREE61115826.314.4200.0000.00
RBKENNETH GOINS JR.117544.97.7100.0000.00
RBALBERT REID365117.08.5000.0000.00
WRDANIEL ADAMS123939.019.5100.0000.00
TEDERRICK HAYWARD222512.512.5000.0000.00
TEP.J. GALLO22136.56.5100.0000.00
WRMALCOLM CULMER1155.05.0000.0000.00
TEANDREW ISAACS2231.51.5000.0000.00
QBC.J. BROWN131-11-0.80.0000.0000.00