Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

PITTSBURGH PANTHERS

2016 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:20.541.7225.15.424.914.5221.70.5838.915.20.70.75.749.8446.86.710.9
AGN:23.333.5119.63.642.226.9333.20.6387.912.40.70.86.354.1452.86.012.9
DIFF:-2.88.2105.51.8-17.3-12.4-111.5-0.11.02.80.0-0.1-0.6-4.3-6.00.7-1.9

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBNATHAN PETERMAN1318530660.5%2855219.69.32777228622.04.03
QBBEN DINUCCI13933.3%1616.01.81221818.09.00
WRTRE TIPTON811100.0%111.411.00011617.65.50
TBRIAN O'NEILL5020.0%00.00.0002295.814.52
PRYAN WINSLOW13020.0%00.00.000000.00.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBJAMES CONNER13216109284.05.1162130223.214.44
WRQUADREE HENDERSON136063148.510.552628622.011.01
QBNATHAN PETERMAN137228622.04.031110.811.00
RBCHAWNTEZ MOSS84222728.45.412182.39.00
RBDARRIN HALL93616017.84.402141.67.00
RBQADREE OLLISON103312712.73.822383.819.00
DBJORDAN WHITEHEAD999810.910.90000.00.00
FBGEORGE ASTON1222756.33.452216914.17.75
WRTRE TIPTON811617.65.501214217.811.81
-MAURICE FFRENCH611457.54.11000.00.00
WRRAFAEL ARAUJO-LOPES86324.05.303364.512.00
TBRIAN O'NEILL52295.814.52000.00.00
QBBEN DINUCCI121818.09.00000.00.00
WRMANNY STOCKER1299.04.50000.00.00
WRDONTEZ FORD8381.02.701728836.016.92

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRJESTER WEAH133687066.924.21000.0000.00
TESCOTT ORNDOFF123557948.316.5500.0000.00
RBJAMES CONNER132130223.214.4400.0000.00
WRDONTEZ FORD81728836.016.9200.0000.00
WRQUADREE HENDERSON132628622.011.013030.531615.71
FBGEORGE ASTON122216914.17.7510.0000.00
WRTRE TIPTON81214217.811.8100.0000.00
TEJAYMAR PARRISH647813.019.5012.0000.00
AARON MATHEWS76517.38.5000.0000.00
RBQADREE OLLISON102383.819.0000.0000.00
WRRAFAEL ARAUJO-LOPES83364.512.00332.7000.00
RBCHAWNTEZ MOSS82182.39.0000.0000.00
RBDARRIN HALL92141.67.0000.0000.00
QBNATHAN PETERMAN131110.811.0000.0000.00