Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:18.537.6162.64.327.515.3227.40.5578.314.91.00.54.741.9390.06.014.6
AGN:21.238.3213.15.630.918.5230.50.6007.512.40.50.86.355.5443.56.414.7
DIFF:-2.7-0.7-50.5-1.2-3.5-3.2-3.1-0.00.82.50.5-0.3-1.6-13.5-53.5-0.4-0.1

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBGARY NOVA1318732757.2%2851219.38.7221245-5-0.4-0.13
QBCHRIS LAVIANO5112839.3%10721.43.80176913.89.90
-- TEAM7010.0%00.00.00013-25-3.6-1.90
FBMICHAEL BURTON1111100.0%-2-0.20.000120.22.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBDESMON PEOPLES1011544744.73.93813213.216.50
RBJOSH HICKS76944062.96.42000.00.00
RBROBERT MARTIN88743454.35.072253.112.50
RBPAUL JAMES46336390.85.85412030.030.02
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN108332832.84.019575.76.30
QBCHRIS LAVIANO576913.89.90000.00.00
WRJANARION GRANT115524.710.402531228.412.50
WRJOHN TSIMIS8191.19.001918823.59.93
FBMICHAEL BURTON11120.22.001515013.610.00
QBGARY NOVA1345-5-0.4-0.13000.00.00
-- TEAM713-25-3.6-1.90000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRLEONTE CARROO1355108683.519.71000.0000.00
WRANDREW TURZILLI81034743.434.7400.0000.00
WRJANARION GRANT112531228.412.503625.2067.50
TETYLER KROFT102426926.911.2000.0000.00
WRANDRE PATTON62022337.211.1300.0000.00
WRJOHN TSIMIS81918823.59.9300.0000.00
FBMICHAEL BURTON111515013.610.0000.0000.00
RBDESMON PEOPLES10813213.216.5000.0000.00
RBPAUL JAMES4412030.030.0200.0000.00
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN109575.76.30123.0000.00
WRCARLTON AGUDOSI55326.46.4000.0000.00
RBROBERT MARTIN82253.112.5000.0000.00
TENICK ARCIDIACONO111111.011.0000.0000.00
TEMATT FLANAGAN1166.06.0000.0000.00
PTIM GLEESON91-2-0.20.0000.0000.00