Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:17.938.3153.54.026.414.8228.60.5618.715.41.00.54.843.5382.15.914.5
AGN:20.337.8202.85.430.617.8226.00.5827.412.70.70.76.354.4428.86.314.9
DIFF:-2.40.5-49.3-1.4-4.2-3.02.6-0.01.32.70.3-0.2-1.5-10.9-46.7-0.4-0.4

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBGARY NOVA1013923958.2%2212221.29.3161039-21-2.1-0.53
QBCHRIS LAVIANO482334.8%7619.03.30066215.510.30
-- TEAM6010.0%00.00.00010-18-3.0-1.80
FBMICHAEL BURTON811100.0%-2-0.30.000000.00.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBDESMON PEOPLES1011544744.73.93813213.216.50
RBPAUL JAMES46336390.85.85412030.030.02
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN88031839.84.019577.16.30
RBROBERT MARTIN53920941.85.441214.221.00
RBJOSH HICKS42613834.55.31000.00.00
QBCHRIS LAVIANO466215.510.30000.00.00
WRJANARION GRANT94283.17.001618520.611.60
WRJOHN TSIMIS6191.59.001314123.510.83
-- TEAM610-18-3.0-1.80000.00.00
QBGARY NOVA1039-21-2.1-0.53000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRLEONTE CARROO104693393.320.3800.0000.00
WRANDREW TURZILLI7931344.734.8300.0000.00
WRJANARION GRANT91618520.611.602624.6067.50
TETYLER KROFT71717925.610.5000.0000.00
WRJOHN TSIMIS61314123.510.8300.0000.00
RBDESMON PEOPLES10813213.216.5000.0000.00
RBPAUL JAMES4412030.030.0200.0000.00
FBMICHAEL BURTON81111914.910.8000.0000.00
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN89577.16.30123.0000.00
WRANDRE PATTON374214.06.0000.0000.00
WRCARLTON AGUDOSI44297.37.2000.0000.00
RBROBERT MARTIN51214.221.0000.0000.00
TENICK ARCIDIACONO111111.011.0000.0000.00
TEMATT FLANAGAN1166.06.0000.0000.00
PTIM GLEESON91-2-0.20.0000.0000.00