Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:19.639.4157.74.026.316.1257.30.6149.815.91.10.65.047.6415.06.315.0
AGN:20.634.0163.44.833.320.1261.60.6057.913.00.60.66.053.0425.06.316.0
DIFF:-1.05.4-5.7-0.8-7.0-4.0-4.30.01.92.90.60.0-1.0-5.4-10.0-0.0-1.0

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBGARY NOVA711017861.8%1793256.110.113830-5-0.7-0.23
QBCHRIS LAVIANO22450.0%105.02.500000.00.00
-- TEAM6010.0%00.00.00010-18-3.0-1.80
FBMICHAEL BURTON611100.0%-2-0.30.000000.00.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBDESMON PEOPLES79740958.44.22713118.718.70
RBPAUL JAMES46336390.85.85412030.030.02
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN55726152.24.6195711.46.30
RBROBERT MARTIN293115.53.40000.00.00
WRJANARION GRANT63305.010.001618530.811.60
RBJOSH HICKS162424.04.00000.00.00
WRJOHN TSIMIS5191.89.001213426.811.23
QBGARY NOVA730-5-0.7-0.23000.00.00
-- TEAM610-18-3.0-1.80000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRLEONTE CARROO73464892.619.1500.0000.00
WRANDREW TURZILLI5729358.641.9300.0000.00
WRJANARION GRANT61618530.811.601818.9027.00
WRJOHN TSIMIS51213426.811.2300.0000.00
RBDESMON PEOPLES7713118.718.7000.0000.00
RBPAUL JAMES4412030.030.0200.0000.00
TETYLER KROFT41010927.310.9000.0000.00
FBMICHAEL BURTON689816.312.2000.0000.00
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN595711.46.30123.0000.00
TENICK ARCIDIACONO111111.011.0000.0000.00
WRCARLTON AGUDOSI2273.53.5000.0000.00
TEMATT FLANAGAN1166.06.0000.0000.00
WRANDRE PATTON1144.04.0000.0000.00
PTIM GLEESON71-2-0.30.0000.0000.00