Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:17.637.5148.24.026.814.7220.50.5498.215.01.20.54.641.8368.65.715.2
AGN:20.838.4206.45.430.217.7230.70.5877.613.00.60.86.052.6437.16.414.4
DIFF:-3.2-0.9-58.2-1.4-3.4-3.0-10.3-0.00.62.00.5-0.4-1.4-10.8-68.5-0.60.8

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBGARY NOVA1115026556.6%2320210.98.8161241-36-3.3-0.93
QBCHRIS LAVIANO5112839.3%10721.43.80176913.89.90
-- TEAM6010.0%00.00.00010-18-3.0-1.80
FBMICHAEL BURTON911100.0%-2-0.20.000000.00.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBDESMON PEOPLES1011544744.73.93813213.216.50
RBPAUL JAMES46336390.85.85412030.030.02
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN98232235.83.919576.36.30
RBROBERT MARTIN65527746.25.041213.521.00
RBJOSH HICKS53416933.85.01000.00.00
QBCHRIS LAVIANO576913.89.90000.00.00
WRJANARION GRANT104282.87.001720720.712.20
WRJOHN TSIMIS7191.39.001818025.710.03
-- TEAM610-18-3.0-1.80000.00.00
QBGARY NOVA1141-36-3.3-0.93000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRLEONTE CARROO114793985.420.0800.0000.00
WRANDREW TURZILLI7931344.734.8300.0000.00
TETYLER KROFT82021927.410.9000.0000.00
WRJANARION GRANT101720720.712.203024.0067.50
WRJOHN TSIMIS71818025.710.0300.0000.00
FBMICHAEL BURTON91313815.310.6000.0000.00
RBDESMON PEOPLES10813213.216.5000.0000.00
RBPAUL JAMES4412030.030.0200.0000.00
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN99576.36.30123.0000.00
WRANDRE PATTON495513.86.1000.0000.00
WRCARLTON AGUDOSI44297.37.2000.0000.00
RBROBERT MARTIN61213.521.0000.0000.00
TENICK ARCIDIACONO111111.011.0000.0000.00
TEMATT FLANAGAN1166.06.0000.0000.00
PTIM GLEESON91-2-0.20.0000.0000.00