Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:18.237.2147.84.028.115.8231.00.5648.214.61.10.64.843.3378.85.814.8
AGN:20.738.2212.65.629.717.4227.70.5877.713.10.60.76.354.2440.36.514.2
DIFF:-2.6-0.9-64.7-1.6-1.6-1.63.2-0.00.51.50.5-0.2-1.5-10.9-61.5-0.70.6

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBGARY NOVA1217830758.0%2667222.38.7201243-35-2.9-0.83
QBCHRIS LAVIANO5112839.3%10721.43.80176913.89.90
-- TEAM7010.0%00.00.00013-25-3.6-1.90
FBMICHAEL BURTON1011100.0%-2-0.20.000000.00.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBDESMON PEOPLES1011544744.73.93813213.216.50
RBPAUL JAMES46336390.85.85412030.030.02
RBROBERT MARTIN76833447.74.952253.612.50
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN98232235.83.919576.36.30
RBJOSH HICKS65023839.74.81000.00.00
QBCHRIS LAVIANO576913.89.90000.00.00
WRJANARION GRANT115524.710.402531228.412.50
WRJOHN TSIMIS7191.39.001818025.710.03
-- TEAM713-25-3.6-1.90000.00.00
QBGARY NOVA1243-35-2.9-0.83000.00.00

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRLEONTE CARROO1253104386.919.71000.0000.00
WRANDREW TURZILLI7931344.734.8300.0000.00
WRJANARION GRANT112531228.412.503625.2067.50
TETYLER KROFT92324727.410.7000.0000.00
WRJOHN TSIMIS71818025.710.0300.0000.00
WRANDRE PATTON51715631.29.2200.0000.00
FBMICHAEL BURTON101414014.010.0000.0000.00
RBDESMON PEOPLES10813213.216.5000.0000.00
RBPAUL JAMES4412030.030.0200.0000.00
RBJUSTIN GOODWIN99576.36.30123.0000.00
WRCARLTON AGUDOSI55326.46.4000.0000.00
RBROBERT MARTIN72253.612.5000.0000.00
TENICK ARCIDIACONO111111.011.0000.0000.00
TEMATT FLANAGAN1166.06.0000.0000.00
PTIM GLEESON91-2-0.20.0000.0000.00