Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

2016 Canadian Football DEFENSIVE Team Statistics
Sorted by Passing Yards - All Games
Defensive StatisticsRushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsTotal
#TeamPPGRARYRYPACOMPATTPCTPYPYPAPlaysYdsYPPYPPT
1SASKATCHEWAN30.013.066.05.113.022.00.591179.08.135.0245.07.08.2
2BRITISH COLUMBIA18.018.050.02.816.027.00.593208.07.745.0258.05.714.3
3CALGARY20.020.086.04.324.042.00.571222.05.362.0308.05.015.4
4HAMILTON20.07.01.00.127.038.00.711260.06.845.0261.05.813.0
5TORONTO29.517.070.04.129.042.50.682300.57.159.5370.56.212.6
6OTTAWA25.016.060.53.828.042.00.667326.07.858.0386.56.715.5
7MONTREAL21.022.5130.55.822.530.00.750328.510.952.5459.08.721.9
8WINNIPEG22.020.0114.05.730.042.00.714332.07.962.0446.07.220.3
9EDMONTON45.012.047.03.940.050.00.800522.010.462.0569.09.212.6