Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

2016 Canadian Football DEFENSIVE Team Statistics
Sorted by Passing Yards - All Games
Defensive StatisticsRushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsTotal
#TeamPPGRARYRYPACOMPATTPCTPYPYPAPlaysYdsYPPYPPT
1HAMILTON22.817.265.03.825.836.60.705249.66.853.8314.65.813.8
2BRITISH COLUMBIA18.213.060.54.722.234.50.645258.07.547.5318.56.717.5
3MONTREAL24.322.3115.05.121.329.00.736280.09.751.3395.07.716.2
4TORONTO25.718.784.74.527.237.20.732310.58.356.0395.27.115.3
5CALGARY21.516.571.24.332.046.20.692312.76.862.7384.06.117.9
6SASKATCHEWAN34.519.094.75.021.732.70.664312.79.551.7407.57.911.8
7OTTAWA25.213.446.43.526.239.60.662319.68.153.0366.06.914.5
8WINNIPEG27.018.4100.25.428.840.80.706347.28.559.2447.47.616.6
9EDMONTON33.513.052.04.030.741.00.750377.59.254.0429.58.012.8