Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

2015 Canadian Football DEFENSIVE Team Statistics
Sorted by Passing Yards - All Games
Defensive StatisticsRushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsTotal
#TeamPPGRARYRYPACOMPATTPCTPYPYPAPlaysYdsYPPYPPT
1EDMONTON18.715.678.25.020.233.10.611206.66.248.7284.95.815.2
2OTTAWA28.520.091.54.618.231.90.573229.67.251.9321.16.211.3
3CALGARY22.717.782.14.620.932.20.647237.77.450.0319.96.414.1
4HAMILTON20.217.181.24.723.738.00.623249.26.655.1330.46.016.3
5WINNIPEG29.620.4117.65.822.429.50.758249.98.549.9367.57.412.4
6MONTREAL19.018.080.34.524.433.90.721256.37.651.9336.76.517.7
7TORONTO25.919.491.24.723.433.40.700265.27.952.7356.56.813.8
8SASKATCHEWAN32.418.2114.46.325.231.60.798272.08.649.9386.47.711.9
9BRITISH COLUMBIA29.222.5134.26.023.931.20.764272.18.753.7406.47.613.9