Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

2014 Canadian Football DEFENSIVE Team Statistics
Sorted by Passing Yards - All Games
Defensive StatisticsRushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsTotal
#TeamPPGRARYRYPACOMPATTPCTPYPYPAPlaysYdsYPPYPPT
1BRITISH COLUMBIA20.218.9104.05.518.531.90.580180.15.750.7284.15.614.0
2EDMONTON16.416.481.95.016.731.40.532183.35.847.9265.15.516.1
3TORONTO26.019.7110.95.616.728.00.598204.77.347.7315.66.612.1
4WINNIPEG25.120.5116.15.719.631.60.621210.96.752.1327.06.313.0
5MONTREAL27.621.0114.95.519.330.70.628228.07.451.7342.96.612.4
6SASKATCHEWAN19.318.194.75.222.736.30.626228.66.354.4323.35.916.8
7CALGARY16.317.381.14.722.735.70.636236.96.653.0318.06.019.5
8HAMILTON26.420.0101.45.123.435.40.661256.37.255.4357.76.513.5
9OTTAWA28.421.1121.05.722.633.10.681283.98.654.3404.97.514.2