Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

2015 Canadian Football DEFENSIVE Team Statistics
Sorted by Passing Yards - All Games
Defensive StatisticsRushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsTotal
#TeamPPGRARYRYPACOMPATTPCTPYPYPAPlaysYdsYPPYPPT
1EDMONTON12.614.871.64.823.036.60.628207.65.751.4279.25.422.2
2OTTAWA25.421.099.04.717.032.40.525218.66.753.4317.65.912.5
3HAMILTON21.215.467.84.424.438.20.639254.26.753.6322.06.015.2
4TORONTO27.419.084.84.522.833.40.683256.47.752.4341.26.512.5
5MONTREAL18.819.687.24.425.033.40.749265.47.953.0352.66.718.8
6CALGARY24.718.582.04.422.833.20.688266.38.051.7348.36.714.1
7WINNIPEG28.721.3129.86.123.530.00.783271.39.051.3401.27.814.0
8SASKATCHEWAN32.518.8121.26.426.031.50.825272.88.750.3394.07.812.1
9BRITISH COLUMBIA27.222.2130.65.924.831.60.785296.09.453.8426.67.915.7