Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

PITTSBURGH STEELERS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:23.625.9107.14.138.826.1301.80.6737.811.60.70.76.555.8408.96.315.3
AGN:19.623.196.84.233.721.7253.10.6447.511.70.60.65.849.9349.96.214.9
DIFF:4.02.810.2-0.15.14.448.70.00.3-0.10.10.10.75.858.90.20.4

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBBEN ROETHLISBERGER1743965367.2%5286310.98.1331134432.51.30
SROBERT GOLDEN1611100.0%251.625.000000.00.00
QBBRUCE GRADKOWSKI22366.7%2211.07.3002-2-1.0-1.00
WRANTONIO BROWN1722100.0%201.210.0104130.83.30
PBRAD WING17010.0%00.00.001100.00.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBLE'VEON BELL16290136185.14.788385453.410.3300
RBBEN TATE1212438932.43.1411695.86.3010
QBBEN ROETHLISBERGER1734432.51.300-6-0.40.0095
RBJOSH HARRIS618416.82.30261.03.0000
WRDRI ARCHER1311393.03.5010382.93.8000
WRMARKUS WHEATON174191.14.805871041.812.2200
WRMARTAVIS BRYANT114181.64.503161055.519.7900
WRANTONIO BROWN174130.83.301381815106.813.21322
RBWILL JOHNSON17330.21.006412.46.8000
PBRAD WING17100.00.00000.00.0010
QBBRUCE GRADKOWSKI22-2-1.0-1.00000.00.0000

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRANTONIO BROWN171381815106.813.21328.003010.6122
RBLE'VEON BELL168385453.410.3300.0000.0000
TEHEATH MILLER177283749.211.6300.0000.0022
WRMARKUS WHEATON175871041.812.222324.2000.0000
WRMARTAVIS BRYANT113161055.519.7900.0000.0000
WRLANCE MOORE141419814.114.1200.0000.0000
RBBEN TATE1211695.86.3000.0000.0010
TEMATT SPAETH163462.915.3100.0000.0000
RBWILL JOHNSON176412.46.8000.0000.0000
WRDARRIUS HEYWARD-BEY174392.39.7000.0000.0011
WRDRI ARCHER1310382.93.80917.9012.0000
CBANTWON BLAKE171251.525.0000.0000.0000
RBJOSH HARRIS6261.03.0000.0000.0000
TEMICHAEL PALMER15110.11.0110.0000.0000
CMAURKICE POUNCEY17100.00.0000.0000.0000