Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

PITTSBURGH STEELERS

2015 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:20.424.2109.84.536.824.2283.90.6567.711.71.20.46.158.2393.76.415.5
AGN:20.324.492.23.839.124.8264.10.6346.810.71.00.97.473.7356.25.617.9
DIFF:0.2-0.217.60.8-2.2-0.619.90.00.91.00.2-0.4-1.3-15.537.50.8-2.4

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBBEN ROETHLISBERGER1436153767.2%4501321.58.4221615292.11.90
QBLANDRY JONES8346056.7%52465.58.7355-5-0.6-1.00
QBMIKE VICK5406660.6%37174.25.621209919.85.00

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBDEANGELO WILLIAMS1620090756.74.5114036722.99.2030
RBLE'VEON BELL611355692.74.932413622.75.7000
RBFITZGERALD TOUSSAINT54713927.83.0176212.48.9010
WRMARTAVIS BRYANT1381219.315.116494872.914.8701
QBMIKE VICK5209919.85.00000.00.0020
RBJORDAN TODMAN1120938.54.70000.00.0010
QBBEN ROETHLISBERGER1415292.11.900-8-0.60.0010
WRANTONIO BROWN173281.69.301431953114.913.71011
RBWILL JOHNSON11470.61.812161.58.0000
TEHEATH MILLER17120.12.006354932.38.7200
QBLANDRY JONES85-5-0.6-1.00000.00.0011

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRANTONIO BROWN171431953114.913.71000.00219.4011
WRMARTAVIS BRYANT136494872.914.8700.0000.0001
WRMARKUS WHEATON185180244.615.75620.2045.0001
TEHEATH MILLER176354932.38.7200.0000.0000
WRDARRIUS HEYWARD-BEY152337825.216.4200.0000.0000
RBDEANGELO WILLIAMS164036722.99.2000.0000.0030
RBLE'VEON BELL62413622.75.7000.0000.0000
TEJESSE JAMES697813.08.7100.0000.000
WRSAMMIE COATES637212.024.0000.0000.0000
RBFITZGERALD TOUSSAINT576212.48.9000.0000.010
RBWILL JOHNSON112161.58.0000.0000.0000
WRTYLER MURPHY21168.016.0000.0000.0000
RBROOSEVELT NIX122161.38.0000.0000.0000
TEMATT SPAETH93111.23.7000.0000.0000