Welcome: Login to StatFox |  Register |  Login to FoxSheets
StatFox.com - Sports Handicapping Community

The Leading Logic In Sports Handicapping

PITTSBURGH STEELERS

2014 Team Statistics
 FDRARYRYPAATTCOMPPYPCTPYPAPYPCINTFLPENTYDSTYYPPYPPT
FOR:23.527.5119.54.437.825.9285.70.6857.611.00.50.97.963.8405.26.215.5
AGN:19.723.5101.54.332.820.2242.40.6157.412.00.70.56.154.1343.86.114.4
DIFF:3.84.018.00.05.05.743.40.10.2-1.0-0.20.41.89.761.40.11.1

PASSINGPassing StatisticsRushing Statistics
PosNameGCompAttPctYdsYPGPYPATDIntRAYdsYPGRYPATD
QBBEN ROETHLISBERGER1128241368.3%3270297.37.924620232.11.20
SROBERT GOLDEN1011100.0%252.525.000000.00.00
WRANTONIO BROWN1122100.0%201.810.0104131.23.30

RUSHINGRushing StatisticsReceiving StatisticsFumbles
PosNameGRAYdsYPGRYPATDRECYdsYPGAvgTDFUMFUML
RBLE'VEON BELL1119595186.54.925748444.08.5200
WRDRI ARCHER98414.65.10540.40.8000
QBBEN ROETHLISBERGER1120232.11.200-6-0.50.0074
WRMARKUS WHEATON114191.74.803644240.212.3200
WRANTONIO BROWN114131.23.30881161105.513.2922
WRMARTAVIS BRYANT5130.63.001632164.220.1600
RBWILL JOHNSON11200.00.005302.76.0000
PBRAD WING11100.00.00000.00.0010
QBBRUCE GRADKOWSKI12-2-2.0-1.00000.00.0000

RECEIVINGReceiving StatisticsKick ReturnsPunt ReturnsFumbles
PosNameGRECYdsYPGAvgTDKRAvgTDPRAvgTDFUMFUML
WRANTONIO BROWN11881161105.513.2910.00217.8022
TEHEATH MILLER114350145.511.7200.0000.0011
RBLE'VEON BELL115748444.08.5200.0000.0000
WRMARKUS WHEATON113644240.212.32924.0000.0000
WRMARTAVIS BRYANT51632164.220.1600.0000.0000
WRLANCE MOORE91115617.314.2200.0000.0000
WRJUSTIN BROWN8129411.87.8000.0000.0011
WRDARRIUS HEYWARD-BEY113333.011.0000.0000.0011
TEMATT SPAETH111333.033.0100.0000.0000
RBWILL JOHNSON115302.76.0000.0000.0000
CBANTWON BLAKE111252.325.0000.0000.0000
WRDRI ARCHER9540.40.80917.9012.0000
TEMICHAEL PALMER11110.11.0110.0000.0000